+1(702) 290-6458 jgalindo@ndr-realestate.com
  • Home
  • Buying
    1. Buyers
    2. Search MLS
    3. Featured Listings
    4. Quick Search MLS
    5. Mortgage Calculator
    6. Affordability Calculator
  • Selling
    1. Sellers
    2. Sell My Home
    3. Home Valuation
    4. Recently Sold Listings
    5. Sell With Jeff Galindo
    6. RENEW CPO HOME PROGRAM
  • Featured Areas
  • Orange abstract logo with white text reading Jeff Galindo Real Estate.
  • About
    1. About Jeff
    2. Join The Team
    3. Testimonials
  • News
    1. Blogs
    2. Video Library
  • Contact
    • Register
    • /
    • Sign In

    RECENTLY SOLD LISTINGS

    For homeowners wondering, “How can I sell my home in Las Vegas, NV?” Jeff Galindo Real Estate offers proven experience throughout the Las Vegas Valley, including Summerlin, Henderson, and North Las Vegas. Browse the recent sales below to see the results firsthand.

    Filters Reset
    0 Filters
    Days Sold
    Less Than
    Days
    Advanced
    Price
    • Any
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 800,000
    • Any
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 800,000
    Sold Date
    Reset
    0 Filters
    0 Filters Applied

    Days Sold
    Advanced
    Less Than
    Days
    Price
    • Any
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 800,000
    • Any
    • $ 100,000
    • $ 150,000
    • $ 200,000
    • $ 400,000
    • $ 800,000
    Sold Date
    Beds
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    Baths
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • Any
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5

Save Snapshot
    645 Properties
    Map

    645 Sold Properties

    • Most Recent
    • Default
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    • 3021 Milo WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89102
      4 Beds2 Baths1,963 SqFt
      1/48 48
      $428,000 $450,000 4.9%

      3021 Milo WAY, Las Vegas, NV 89102

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 3363 San Ripalta AVE, Henderson, NV 89044
      3 Beds3 Baths1,822 SqFt
      1/16 16
      $560,000 $590,129 5.1%

      3363 San Ripalta AVE, Henderson, NV 89044

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 2702 Lovington DR, Henderson, NV 89074
      3 Beds3 Baths1,606 SqFt
      1/36 36
      $415,000 $415,000

      2702 Lovington DR, Henderson, NV 89074

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 11905 Angle Cliff AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89138
      3 Beds3 Baths1,838 SqFt
      1/29 29
      $586,275 $586,301

      11905 Angle Cliff AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89138

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 3567 Nicole ST, Las Vegas, NV 89120
      4 Beds2 Baths2,233 SqFt
      1/70 70
      $610,000 $600,000 1.7%

      3567 Nicole ST, Las Vegas, NV 89120

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 2343 Galilean Moon ST, Henderson, NV 89044
      2 Beds2 Baths1,596 SqFt
      1/45 45
      $425,000 $435,000 2.3%

      2343 Galilean Moon ST, Henderson, NV 89044

      Listed by Rose Falocco of HomeSmart Encore

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 3713 Alcantara LN, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
      5 Beds4 Baths3,399 SqFt
      1/53 53
      $550,000 $625,000 12.0%

      3713 Alcantara LN, North Las Vegas, NV 89084

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 10432 Smokey Mariposa, Las Vegas, NV 89166
      3 Beds3 Baths1,889 SqFt
      1/28 28
      $549,827 $574,827 4.3%

      10432 Smokey Mariposa, Las Vegas, NV 89166

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 11941 Glide Reflection AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89138
      3 Beds3 Baths1,838 SqFt
      1/19 19
      $587,980 $588,006

      11941 Glide Reflection AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89138

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 2324 Rembrandt DR, Las Vegas, NV 89128
      3 Beds3 Baths2,041 SqFt
      1/59 59
      $450,000 $460,000 2.2%

      2324 Rembrandt DR, Las Vegas, NV 89128

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 8125 Defiance AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89129
      3 Beds2 Baths1,296 SqFt
      1/42 42
      $386,500 $384,900 0.4%

      8125 Defiance AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89129

      Listed by John O. Walker of Realty ONE Group, Inc

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 10119 Canyon Pine ST, Las Vegas, NV 89166
      4 Beds3 Baths2,640 SqFt
      1/28 28
      $637,904 $647,904 1.5%

      10119 Canyon Pine ST, Las Vegas, NV 89166

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 9253 Gorman ST, Las Vegas, NV 89166
      5 Beds3 Baths3,539 SqFt
      1/39 39
      $821,364 $821,364

      9253 Gorman ST, Las Vegas, NV 89166

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 3351 San Ripalta ST, Henderson, NV 89044
      3 Beds3 Baths1,640 SqFt
      1/23 23
      $458,951 $478,951 4.2%

      3351 San Ripalta ST, Henderson, NV 89044

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 5309 La Patera LN, Las Vegas, NV 89149
      2 Beds3 Baths1,349 SqFt
      $248,000 $259,900 4.6%

      5309 La Patera LN, Las Vegas, NV 89149

      Listed by Bryan Pellican of Rock Realty Group

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 6134 W Levi AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89141
      3 Beds3 Baths2,341 SqFt
      1/55 55
      $555,000 $560,000 0.9%

      6134 W Levi AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89141

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 4293 Park Edge CT, Las Vegas, NV 89141
      3 Beds3 Baths1,822 SqFt
      1/31 31
      $495,000 $506,287 2.2%

      4293 Park Edge CT, Las Vegas, NV 89141

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 26 Sumter Ridge ST, Las Vegas, NV 89138
      4 Beds5 Baths4,065 SqFt
      1/57 57
      $1,831,275 $2,081,275 12.0%

      26 Sumter Ridge ST, Las Vegas, NV 89138

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 9240 Simon ST, Las Vegas, NV 89166
      4 Beds3 Baths2,557 SqFt
      1/38 38
      $722,788 $722,788

      9240 Simon ST, Las Vegas, NV 89166

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 11899 Glide Reflection AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89138
      2 Beds3 Baths1,790 SqFt
      1/20 20
      $535,000 $536,573 0.3%

      11899 Glide Reflection AVE, Las Vegas, NV 89138

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 5709 Rain Garden CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89031
      3 Beds3 Baths1,766 SqFt
      1/56 56
      $418,000 $418,000

      5709 Rain Garden CT, North Las Vegas, NV 89031

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 9241 Gorman ST, Las Vegas, NV 89166
      3 Beds3 Baths2,911 SqFt
      1/30 30
      $769,053 $771,553 0.3%

      9241 Gorman ST, Las Vegas, NV 89166

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 1204 Crimson Sunbird ST, North Las Vegas, NV 89084
      3 Beds3 Baths2,203 SqFt
      1/13 13
      $670,000 $687,114 2.5%

      1204 Crimson Sunbird ST, North Las Vegas, NV 89084

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 1021 Golden Summit DR, Las Vegas, NV 89138
      3 Beds3 Baths1,995 SqFt
      1/25 25
      $862,570 $879,845 2.0%

      1021 Golden Summit DR, Las Vegas, NV 89138

      Listed by Jeffrey A. Galindo of New Door Residential

      Las Vegas Realtors IDX
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • ...
    • 27
    site logo
    New Door Residential
    Jeff Galindo | License ID: B.42565
    9130 W Russell Rd Ste 210, Las Vegas, NV, 89148

    +1(702) 290-6458

    jgalindo@newdoornv.com

    License No. B.42565

     

    Real Estate Website Design by Bullsai

    Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

    QUICK LAS VEGAS AREA SEARCH
     
    Looking for homes for sale in the Las Vegas area? Searching for homes in a specific Zip Code, neighborhood, or price range? Our website makes finding your dream home simple and stress-free. 
    Get access to live, local MLS data—more accurate than Zillow, faster than Realtor, and easier than Trulia. Whether you're a buyer or seller, working with the best real estate agent in Las Vegas, NV, ensures a smooth process. Start your Las Vegas real estate search today!
     
    • New Construction HOT